+44 20 3627 8866

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) defines the procedure for processing and protecting personal information about Users, which the site http://wolberg-hoover.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Administration”) may receive during their use of the Service (hereinafter - Service).

Before using the Service, users should read the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. General provisions

1.1. Using the Service in any form means the User's unconditional consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must refrain from using the Service.

1.2. The privacy policy (including any of its parts) can be changed by the Administration without any special notice and without paying any compensation in this regard. The new edition of the Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Administration website.

1.3. By accepting the terms of this Policy, the User expresses his consent to the processing by the Administration of data about the User for the purposes provided for by this Policy, as well as to the transfer of data about the User to third parties in the cases listed in this Policy. The specified consent can be revoked by the User only subject to written notification of the Administration by him at least 180 days prior to the expected date of termination of the use of the data by the Administration.

Using the Service using a web browser that accepts data from cookies means that the User agrees that the Administration can collect and process data from cookies for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as for the transfer of data from cookies to third parties in cases listed in this Policy.

Disabling and / or blocking by the User of the web browser option for receiving data from cookies means a prohibition on the collection and processing of data from cookies by the Administration in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1.4. As a general rule, the Administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the Users. At the same time, in the cases stipulated by the User Agreement, the User is obliged to provide confirmation of the accuracy of the personal information provided by him about himself.

2. Composition of information about Users that the Administration receives and processes

2.1. This Policy applies to the following types of personal information:

2.1.1. Personal information posted by Users, incl. about yourself independently when filling out the message sending form, other personal information, access to which the User provides to the Administration through websites or services of third parties, or personal information posted by the Users in the process of using the Service. Personal information obtained in this way may include, in particular, surname, first name, telephone number, e-mail address of the User, address for delivery of the order. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

It is forbidden to provide the User with personal data of third parties without permission received from third parties for such distribution, or if such personal data of third parties were not obtained by the User himself from publicly available sources of information.

2.1.2. The Seller guarantees to the Buyer the confidentiality of the following personal information about the Buyer:

- information about purchases and orders.

The specified information is transferred by the Seller to third parties solely for the purpose of making payment for the order by the payment system; other cases of transfer of this information to third parties are not allowed.

2.1.3. Data automatically transmitted to the Service in the course of their use using the software installed on the User's device, incl. IP address, individual network number of the device (MAC address, device ID), electronic serial number (IMEI, MEID), data from cookies, information about the browser, operating system, access time, search queries of the User.

2.1.4. Data additionally provided by Users at the request of the Administration in order to fulfill the obligations of the Administration to Users in relation to the use of the Service.

2.1.5. Other information about Users, the collection and / or processing of which is established by the User Agreement of the Administration.

3. Purpose of collecting and processing information about Users

3.1. The Administration collects and processes only that information about Users, incl. their personal data, which is necessary to fulfill the obligations of the Administration to provide the Service, to answer the question asked by the User when sending a message using the Service, as well as to fulfill the obligations provided for by the user agreement.

3.2. The administration can use the personal information of Users for the following purposes:

3.2.1. identification of the party under agreements between the User and the Administration.

3.2.2. providing users with services using the Service and to fulfill their obligations to them, incl. clarifying payment data, processing orders and requests and further improving the Service, developing new services and services.

3.2.3. informing Users about the appearance of new materials on the Site, sending requests regarding the use of the Service, feedback from the User.

3.2.4. performing marketing tasks, conducting statistical and other research based on anonymized data.

3.2.5. informing the User through electronic mailings. By submitting his data, the User agrees to receive advertising and information messages and service messages (mailing list).

3.3. Mobile applications can collect anonymous data about the user's location in order to provide a more correct work with the choice of payment method. Mobile apps can collect anonymous usage statistics.

3.5. The User hereby expresses his consent to the transfer of personal information about him to the partners of the Administration, to third parties for the purposes provided for in clause 3.2 of this Privacy Policy.

3.6. If it is necessary to use personal information about the User for purposes not provided for in this Policy, the Administration requests the User's consent to such actions.

4. Processing information about Users

4.1. Personal information about Users is stored in accordance with applicable law.

4.2. Personal information about Users is not transferred to third parties, except for the following cases:

4.2.1. The user has agreed to such actions.

4.2.2. The transfer is necessary in order to ensure the functioning of the Service and / or its individual functionality.

4.2.3. Transfer is subject to applicable law.

4.2.4. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Administration and / or third parties in cases where the User violates the terms of the user agreement.

4.2.5. If the Administration takes part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of sale of part or all of its assets. In this case, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy are transferred to the acquirer of the Administration's assets.

4.3. The User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administration can receive personal data of third parties that are provided by the User when using the Service and use them to implement certain functions of the Service, provided that the User guarantees the consent of third parties, the data about which are provided by the User when using the Service, for processing by the Administration for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as for the transfer of such data in the cases listed in this Policy.

4.4. In addition, the User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administration can receive statistical anonymized (without reference to the User) data on the User's actions when using the Service.

4.5. Users have the right, upon request, to receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of their personal data.

5. Measures to protect information about Users

5.1. The administration takes all necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal information about Users from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, dissemination of personal information, as well as from other illegal actions with it. These measures include, inter alia, internal review of the collection, storage and processing of data and security measures, including measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access to personal information.

5.2. When processing personal data of Users, the Administration is guided by the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ.

6. Final Provisions

6.1. This Policy, the relationship between the User and the Administration arising in connection with the application of this Policy, as well as issues not regulated by this Policy are governed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.